© 2018 by AM.Designs.info

All rights reserved to

Teresa Foster Immigration Consultant

 

 

Teresa Foster 

Immigration Consultant 

2180 Jefferson St. Suite 103

Napa, CA 94559

 

Tel: (707) 255-8666

Fax: (707) 255-5274

Email: Foster-Teresa@sbcglobal.net

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Google+ Social Icon
  • Yelp Social Icon
  • LinkedIn Social Icon
Connect online:

Registered with the State of California SURETY BOND # 5242746 

(NO soy abogada / I’m NOT an attorney)

 

 

Teresa Foster Immigration Consultant services, Immigration services, Resident card renewal, Visa Petitions, Citizenship Application, DACA, Temporary Protective Status, Us passport, legal, citizenship, TPS

Citizenship Requirements:

 Citizenship Application  
 
If you are not a U.S. citizen by birth, you may become one through marriage or from parents. For more detailed information on the naturalization process, please contact us for an appointment.

English

CITIZENSHIP REQUIREMENTS:

  • LPR Card, Social Security, ID or DL

  • Final Court Disposition (If applicable)

  • Wife or Husband information:

    • LPR Card number or Date of Naturalization

    • Date of Birth

    • Date of Marriage

  • Information of Sons/Daughters

    • Birth Date

    • LPR Number (If applicable)

    • Full Address

  • Divorce information (If applicable)

  • Full Name of ex-wife/husband

    • Date of Birth

    • Date of Marriage

  • Address where you have been living for the last 5 years, including dates (month/date/year)

  • Employment address of last 5 years including dates (month/date/year)

  • Passport stamped with all the trips made out of the U.S.A. for the last five years, and Destination.

  • Immigration fee $725.00

 

TO TAKE THE TEST IN YOUR NATIVE LANGUAGE YOU MUST MEET ONE OF THE FOLLOWING REQUIREMENTS:

  • Be a Legal Permanent Resident for 15 years and be 55 or older

  • Be a Legal Permanent Resident for 20 years and be 50 or older

 

TO QUALIFY FOR THE TEST OF 25 QUESTIONS AND IN YOUR NATIVE LANGUAGE THE REQUIREMENT IS:

  • Be a Legal Permanent Resident for 20 years and be 65 or older

 

TIP:

  • Take an interpreter fluent in both English and your native language to your appointment with immigration.

 

FINANCIAL AID:

PEOPLE WITH LOW INCOME MAY QUALIFY FOR FINANCIAL AID FOR THE USCIS FEE; DO NOT FORGET TO ASK US AT THE MOMENT OF YOUR APPOINTMENT.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CIUDADANIA REQUISITO:

  • Mica, Seguro, ID o DL

  • Final Court Disposition (Si aplica)

  • Información de Esposa/o:

    • No. De Mica o Fecha de Naturalización

    • Fecha de Nacimiento

    • Fecha de Matrimonio al civil

  • Información de los Hijos

    • Fecha de Nacimiento

    • No. De Mica (Si aplica)

    • Direcciones completas

  • Documentos de Divorcio (Si aplica)

  • Nombre completo de soltero/a del ex-esposo/a

    •  Fecha de Nacimiento

    • Fecha de Matrimonio al civil

  • Dirección donde ha vivido en los últimos 5 años incluyendo las fechas de inicio y terminación (día/mes/año)

  • Dirección de los trabajos de los últimos 5 años incluyendo las fechas de comienzo y terminación (día/mes/año)

  • Su pasaporte con los sellos de entradas y salidas de EE.UU. por los últimos 5 años y Destino.

  • Cargo de inmigración $725.00

 

PARA TOMAR EL EXAMEN EN SU IDIOMA NATAL DEBE CUMPLIR CON UNO DE LOS SIGUIENTES REQUISITOS:

  • Ser Residente Legal Permanente por 15 años y tener 55 años de edad

  • Ser Residente Legal Permanente por 20 años y tener 50 años de edad

 

PARA CALIFICAR Y TOMAR EL EXAMEN DE 25 PREGUNTA Y EN SU IDIOMA NATAL EL REQUISITO ES:

  • Ser Residente Legal Permanente por 20 años y tener 65 años de edad

 

SUGERENCIA:

  • Lleven un intérprete que hable bien Ingles y su lenguaje natal el dia de su cita con inmigración.

 

AYUDA FINANCIERA:

PARA PERSONAS DE BAJOS INGRESOS HAY AYUDA FINANCIERA PARA EL CARGO DE INMIGRACION, NO OLVIDE PREGUNTARNOS AL MOMENTO DE SU CITA. 

Español

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now