© 2018 by AM.Designs.info

All rights reserved to

Teresa Foster Immigration Consultant

 

 

Teresa Foster 

Immigration Consultant 

2180 Jefferson St. Suite 103

Napa, CA 94559

 

Tel: (707) 255-8666

Fax: (707) 255-5274

Email: Foster-Teresa@sbcglobal.net

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Google+ Social Icon
  • Yelp Social Icon
  • LinkedIn Social Icon
Connect online:

Registered with the State of California SURETY BOND # 5242746 

(NO soy abogada / I’m NOT an attorney)

 

 

Teresa Foster Immigration Consultant services, Immigration services, Resident card renewal, Visa Petitions, Citizenship Application, DACA, Temporary Protective Status, Us passport, legal, citizenship, TPS

Visa Petition Requirements:

 Visa Petitions:                   
 
From Legal Permanent Resident for spouse and single children. Visa petitions from US Citizen for spouse, children, brothers/ sisters, parents. Also Fiancée visas available. Contact us for more information on Visa petitions.

English

REQUIREMENTS FOR VISA PETITION FOR:

SINGLE SONS OR DAUGHTERS, OLDER THAN 21 YEARS

 

Requirements:

  • Petitioner’s Certificate of Naturalization or LPR Card

  • Petitioner’s Social Security

  • Petitioner and Beneficiary’s Birth Certificate

  • Petitioner’s Marriage License

  • Beneficiary’s Divorce Certificate or Death Certificate

  • List names, dates of birth of all beneficiary’s children

  • Immigration fee $535.00

 

 

 

REQUIREMENTS FOR VISA PETITION FOR:

CHILDREN, PARENTS, BROTHERS AND SISTERS

 

Requirements:

  • Petitioner’s Certificate of Naturalization

  • Petitioner’s Social Security

  • Petitioner and Beneficiary’s Birth Certificate

  • Beneficiary’s Marriage License

  • Beneficiary’s Divorce Certificate or Death Certificate of spouse

  • Full names and dates of birth of all beneficiary’s children

  • Immigration fee $535.00

 

 

 

VISA PETITION WIFE OR HUSBAND

 

Requirements:

  • LPR Card or Certificate of Naturalization

  • Social Security

  • Birth Certificate & Marriage License

  • Divorce Decree or Death Certificate (If applicable)

  • Residence address for the last 5 years for both

  • Employment address and position for the last 5 years for both

  • Parents’ information for both: Date, Place of birth, and Current Address, or date of death

  • Arrive ready for Photos

  • Immigration fee $535.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

REQUISITOS PARA LA SOLICITUD DE VISA DE:

HIJOS O HIJAS SOLTEROS MAYORES DE 21 AÑOS

 

Requisitos:

  • Mica o Certificado de Naturalización

  • Seguro Social del peticionario

  • Actas de Nacimiento de peticionario y beneficiario

  • Actas de Matrimonio del peticionario

  • Actas de Divorcio ó Defunción del beneficiario

  • Nombres completos y fechas de nacimiento de todos los hijos del beneficiario

  • Pago de Inmigración $535.00

 

 

 

REQUISITOS PARA LA SOLICITUD DE VISA DE:

HIJOS, PAPAS, MAMAS, HERMANOS Y HERMANAS

 

Requisitos:

  • Certificado de Naturalización del peticionario

  • Seguro Social del peticionario

  • Actas de Nacimiento de peticionario y beneficiario

  • Actas de Matrimonio del beneficiario

  • Actas de Divorcio ó Defunción de parte del beneficiario

  • Nombres completos y fechas de nacimiento de todos los hijos del beneficiario

  • Pago de Inmigración $535.00

 

 

 

SOLICITUD DE VISA PARA ESPOSA O ESPOSO

 

Requisitos:

  • Mica o Certificado de Naturalización

  • Número de Seguro Social

  • Actas de Nacimiento y Acta de Matrimonio

  • Acta de Divorcio o Defunción (si aplica)

  • Direcciones Completas y Fechas de vivienda de los últimos 5 años de ambos

  • Nombres, Direcciones y Fechas de trabajos de los últimos 5 años de ambos

  • Fecha, Lugar de Nacimiento y Domicilio Actual de los padres de ambos, o fechas de defunción

  • Llegar listos para Fotos

  • Pago de Inmigración $535.00

 

Español

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now